?

Log in

Daily Devotion to DiCaprio [entries|friends|calendar]
Leo Daily

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[05 Feb 2006|04:05pm]
julie_dicaprio
[mood| |Gloomy]
[music| ocean of memories-titanic ost]


8 x Titanic
3 x romeo and juliet
3 x kate winslet




comments are love =)
faint

[23 Dec 2005|02:37pm]

withoutyou16
[mood| Thoughtful]

[music| Kissing you-romeo and juliet]


Join leo_challenge


A Leonardo Dicaprio Icon Challenge Community! Challenge #2 Going on Now! :-)


Confused ? dont hesitate to ask your Mods!  withoutyou16  and alex_c_potter

faint

9 Romeo & Juliet icons [18 Sep 2005|02:21pm]

solitune


More under the cutCollapse )
faint

[25 May 2005|01:54pm]

bunsbop

Aww. =]

2 swoons | faint

Banners/Signatures/Headers and 1 animated avatar [24 May 2005|06:48pm]

aboleyn
[ mood | naughty ]

Made lots of banners/signatures/headers and 1 animated icon :

1 x Titanic Icon
20 x Titanic Signatures/Headers/Banners
2 x Leonardo DiCaprio Signatures/Headers/Banners
1 x Kate Winslet & Sam Mendes Signatures/Headers/Banners
1 x Eternal Sunshine of the spotless mind Signatures/Headers/Banners
2 x Kill Bill Headers/Signatures/Banners

I love you, Jack....Collapse )

3 swoons | faint

Titanic Icons [17 May 2005|08:25pm]

aboleyn
[ mood | thirsty ]

10 x Titanic Icons

Tease:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Never An Absolution....Collapse )

2 swoons | faint

Multi Fandom Icons [01 May 2005|06:18pm]

aboleyn
[ mood | satisfied ]

14 x Titanic
1 x Cate Blanchett
1 x Reservoir Dogs
7 x Pulp Fiction

Tease:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com


This way to the icons....Collapse )

2 swoons | faint

[26 Apr 2005|02:37pm]

aboleyn
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

12 Titanic Icons for you. Be Gentle with me - this is only my 3rd attempt lol

Brushes by :
teh_indy
fluffy_monster
svelterose
svelterose

Tease:
1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9.Image hosted by Photobucket.com
(It doesn't make any sense....that's why i trust it!)Collapse )

1 swoon | faint

[09 Apr 2005|12:24am]

leonardo111174
hey! I'm making a new community, all_leo, so please come look so we can get some more people. thanks!
faint

[19 Mar 2005|09:02am]

burntjello
[ mood | good ]



4 swoons | faint

[18 Mar 2005|06:22am]

dicaprioangel
[ mood | calm ]

Just thought I'd share a little something with you guys, considering that I'm a huge fan of Leonardo DiCaprio, and that you guys are too...trust me, you'll LOVE these pictures!! :D : D :D

A Sexy DiCaprio with a DoggieCollapse )

He is soooooooooooooooooooooooooo gorgeous!! OMG!! I just wanna take him in my arms, kiss him, and do whatever...he's just...omg...not only is he gorgeous, he's talented, caring, and a nice guy...we all know that...hehe

4 swoons | faint

[16 Mar 2005|09:42pm]

burntjello
[ mood | lazy ]



7 swoons | faint

OHH GOD [24 Feb 2005|02:39pm]

rockstarsex
[ mood | horny ]

*humps screen*Collapse )

3 swoons | faint

Leo mania [24 Feb 2005|06:48pm]

dicaprioangel
[ mood | in luv with Leonardo DiCaprio ]

Leonardo DiCaprio...the hottest actor aliveCollapse )

Is it suddenly hot in here, or is it just me?? *fans self* wooo!! lol

15 swoons | faint

[05 Feb 2005|06:45pm]
___factorylife

Look at those feet. Don't you just wanna... massage them, or tickle them or somthing?

you will after this.Collapse )

faint

[03 Feb 2005|08:43am]

_wild_honey_
[ mood | drained ]



Woo!

4 swoons | faint

I'm New.... [31 Dec 2004|06:38pm]

dicaprioangel
[ mood | enthralled ]

Look  at  those  eyes!! And  his  pout!! Awww...come  here  Leo...I'll  give  you  a  hug...::hugs:: Who  couldn't  love  him?? Come  on!! Look  at  his  face!!

5 swoons | faint

036. [11 Dec 04] [11 Dec 2004|12:24am]

yeats


Look at those hands.
1 swoon | faint

035. [09 Dec 04] [10 Dec 2004|01:53am]

yeats


Dead from the cute!
1 swoon | faint

034. [08 Dec 04] [08 Dec 2004|01:59am]

yeats
After a loooong hiatus, leo_daily is back in daily moderation, starting with:






From "Total Eclipse"
2 swoons | faint

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]